Pilgrimage Announces Performance Schedule

Buy TICKETS

With a little more than one month until Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival returns for its eighth year at The Park at Harlinsdale Farm on September 24 & 25 in Franklin, TN, the event has announced its performance schedule. Single day tickets will be available beginning tomorrow (8/17) at 10:00 a.m. BUY TICKETS HERE.

This year’s lineup is anchored by headliners Chris Stapleton, Brandi Carlile, Jon Batiste and The Avett Brothers with sets by over four dozen acts including Lake Street Dive, Elle King, Lennon Stella, Trampled by Turtles, Dawes, Better Than Ezra, Marty Stuart, Celisse, Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway, Butch Walker, Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears, Adia Victoria, Bones Owens, Brittney Spencer, Jensen McRae and many more.

2022 PILGRIMAGE MUSIC & CULTURAL FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
*Schedules for each stage are subject to change

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Midnight Sun Stage
8:25 p.m. – 9:55 p.m. – Brandi Carlile
6:20 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. – Lake Street Dive
4:30 p.m. – 5:40 p.m. – Dawes
2:50 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Celisse
1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Adia Victoria
12:00 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. – Bones Owens

Gold Record Road Stage
7:20 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Jon Batiste
5:45 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Lennon Stella
4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. – Better Than Ezra
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Jensen McRae
1:10 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Black Opry Revue
12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m. – Garrett T. Capps

ORCA Shady Grove Stage
4:30 p.m. – 5:25 p.m. – Tigirlily
3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – BEXAR
2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – DESURE
12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – JT Hodges
11:40 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. – The Peterson Brothers

Americana Music Triangle Experience
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Butch Walker
4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Garrett T. Capps
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. – The Peterson Brothers
2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – People on the Porch
1:05 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. – The FBR
12:35 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.- Author Marissa R. Moss: Her Country: How the Women of Country Music Became the Success They Were Never Supposed to Be
11:15 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – AMTE Partner Music Histories

Vanderbilt Health Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage
5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Ralph’s World
5:15 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. – Cousin Cajun Mike
4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Lucas Carpenter
3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Roger Day
2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Tom Mason & The Blue Buccaneers
1:30 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – School of Rock
12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Nashville Shakespeare Festival
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Little Texas Square Dancers
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Lil’ Pilgrims Hootenanny

Mare Barn Theatre
5:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga
5:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Kris Allen
4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Brighter Light Brigade
4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Songwriting Workshop
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Michael Dardant
2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Leah Marlene
2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Midsummer Night’s Dream
1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Elf and Fairy Workshop
1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Build Your Own Jetpack
12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Toybox Theatre
11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

Midnight Sun Stage
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Chris Stapleton
4:45 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. – Elle King
3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. – Marty Stuart
1:45 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m. – TBD

Gold Record Road Stage
5:15 p.m. – 6:25 p.m. – The Avett Brothers
3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Trampled by Turtles
2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway
12:45 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. – Brittney Spencer
11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Zach Person

ORCA Shady Grove Stage
4:55 p.m. – 5:55 p.m. – The Brummies
3:25 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. – Marc Scibilia
2:10 p.m. – 2:55 p.m. – Yasmin Williams
12:55 p.m. – 1:40 p.m. – Elijah Wolf
11:40 a.m. – 12:25 p.m. – Rosie Flores

Americana Music Triangle Experience
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Hogslop String Band
4:15 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Tommy Jackson Dancers
3:20 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Rosie Flores
2:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. – Santiago Jiménez, Jr.
1:30 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Boo Ray
12:45 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.- Texas Hill
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Southern Gospel Service

Vanderbilt Health Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage
5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. – School of Rock
4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Tom Mason & The Blue Buccaneers
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Brighter Light Brigade
2:15 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Nashville Shakespeare Festival
1:15 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Ralph’s World
12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Michael Dardant
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Roger Day
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Lil’ Pilgrims Hootenanny

Mare Barn Theatre
4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Lucas Carpenter
4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Trent Harmon
3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Build Your Own Jetpack
2:15 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Cousin Cajun Mike
2:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Happy Not My Birthday Party
1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Harvest Kids Martial Arts
1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Midsummer Night’s Dream
12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Elf and Fairy Workshop
12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Toybox Theatre
11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Storytelling
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Harvest Kids Yoga

About Jerry Holthouse

Music editor for Nashville.com. Jerry Holthouse is a content writer, songwriter and a graphic designer. He owns and runs Holthouse Creative, a full service creative agency. He is an avid outdoorsman and a lover of everything music. You can contact him at JerryHolthouse@Nashville.com

Check Also

LISTEN: Randy Rogers Band’s “Know That by Now”

Randy Rogers Band’s new album is just under one month away, and the Texas group …